?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 September 2008 @ 09:06 am
NMA 08 Picspam  

There are tags galore unfortunately, but until some untagged pics come along, here are a bunch of pictures of the Pevensie Cast at the National Movie Awards 2008. 

He's so cute!  Even if he can't get a decent haircut. 
 



WillMos just gets better with age, me thinks.


William and his past/future/current bit on the side.


William and his future wife.


Smile coz you're gorgeous and you know it, Baby.


The High King and Miss Poppintits, who also gets better with age.


Hail to the Kings and Queens of Old, yo

 

 
 
 
hotfruits: SQUEEhotfruits on September 8th, 2008 09:33 pm (UTC)
The High King and Miss Poppintits

Anna's tits deserve their own area code.
intastella burst: edmund in lantern wasteangela_weber on September 8th, 2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
I got here from your post on narnia_slash, and all I have to say is WHOAAAAA. I seriously can't decide which one is the most gorgeous. XD Georgie is going to be a stunner when she grows up . . . *looks again* *eyeballs fall out* Thank you so much for posting this! I wasn't even aware that they were going to be at the NMAs, much less that they were tonight. *headdesk*
cocomouse123: hugzcocomouse123 on September 8th, 2008 09:57 pm (UTC)
omg thanx so much for posting these lovely pictures! will and skandar are just sooo cute. *glomps them both*

(and gasp! is it just me or does georgie look like lindsay lohan?)
oximore: Lucy Pevensieoximore on September 8th, 2008 10:07 pm (UTC)
God Georgie is gonna be breathtaking soons O_O, she is so beautiful! And of course, I love Skandar and his freckles more than it's allowed!!! XD

I'm not that much into Will & Anna, coz even if they are both pretty (come on, let's face it!) they're pretty in a boring way... hum, well, for me! (I'm pretty sure I made no sense XD)

Anyway, they're all great! :)
elexandros: Nerdy Narniaelexandros on September 8th, 2008 10:21 pm (UTC)
*fansself*
Holy Eff, Batman! These four are like a fine wine, they do get better with age.
I'm so loving the all black right now. XD
THANK YOU FOR THIS!
*oggles the tatas*
elexandros: I believe in Narniaelexandros on September 9th, 2008 01:44 am (UTC)
Also, I will never get over the fact that it doesn't matter how up close you get on Anna she still looks flawless.
insert remote control to get butt starshot_jupiters on September 8th, 2008 11:04 pm (UTC)
WOW.

...

Just... WOW. I don't even know. How are they ALL SO ATTRACTIVE? Georgie is getting out of control. I mean, where did that gorgeousness come from? Seriously. Just blindsided me. Whoa.
who breaks a butterfly upon a wheel: pevensieslaminy on September 8th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
Will and Skan are so pretty together!
smoked_dreams on September 9th, 2008 12:52 am (UTC)
<333
hopelessly hopeful: {skandar & william}nejem on September 9th, 2008 09:10 am (UTC)
w.o.w., look at Georgie and Anna, they're gorgeous!!! Georgie will grow into a beautiful woman, and Anna already is a beautiful girl who will turn into a beautiful woman, fact *___*
also, you're right, William just gets better and better *___*
even Skandar, with his hair XDDDDD
they're all so so beautiful, UNTAGGED PICTURES NAO D:
Babydracky: Narnia_Peterbabydracky on September 9th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot for sharing^^
eh_meh on September 10th, 2008 05:12 am (UTC)
Aww teh prety pevensies.
ps: So, uh, I've been meaning to ask you this but it's all awkward because we've never actually talked. Um, Sub? When, oh when, will you update your Will/Skan chronicles? Because, uh, I miss Sarah and the gang....
Me punch your face!
Alan Meckdala Reecealanlmr on September 10th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
Hmmm?
OOOH! awesome pics!!! lol geogie is gonna be HAWT! and anna already is!!! lol

does anyone think that the closeness in the new pics arent quite the same as before?...idk...
Young & Restlesswhiteoutwalls on September 10th, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
Re: Hmmm?
I noticed that, too, in the one with Will and Skandar... something's different.
veronica_skyveronica_sky on December 8th, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
Re: Hmmm?
Yeah, the dynamic's changed somehow... They don't seem as tight as before.
Young & Restlesswhiteoutwalls on September 10th, 2008 05:40 pm (UTC)
I was beginning to think you had died. :]

I agree with you, Will gets better looking with age (although, I'm definetly more partial to Skandar). I give props to the casting people for picking such incredibly attractive people for these movies. Bravo.

gogothgirlgogothgirl on September 11th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
daaaaammmnnnn!!!!!!
they're an attractive lot, arent they? seriously, they're like.. the Brit version of the Cullens.

(it KILLS me to see WillMo and Skan together. too cute to endure)
anonchatanonchat on September 18th, 2008 10:15 pm (UTC)
anonchat


Back and with new moderators, anonchat is the best place to talk about everything, nothing, and all that's in between. Come on by and tell us about your day, ask us for advice, ask questions, meet new friends, talk about movies, whatever you want.

Unlike most communities, you also have the option of remaining anonymous, so if you want to give away private information without anyone knowing it's you or just don't want your username to get out, that's fine by us.

So come on by to anonchat and get chatting! Please bear with us if things are a bit slow at first and just start posting, and hopefully soon we'll be back to being the best place to go and waste time online!
veronica_skyveronica_sky on December 15th, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
Hey Sub, I couldn't find where to send you a message, so I figured a comment would have to do: Happy Birthday! :)
quiet: come back to mewoodwind on January 16th, 2009 09:16 am (UTC)
Wow they'll getting prettier. Especially the girls, the boys kind of look the same me thinks. Skandar needs a decent hairstylist - damn and I thought the state of celebrities' hair was right up there with world peace. *grin* But he's still cute. I never noticed he had so many freckles.
Captain Kirby, a.k.a. Aranelle: William_kirbylicious_ on February 1st, 2009 07:37 am (UTC)
Okay, I love you for EVAR for posting this. Even if I did see it almost five months after the fact.

You are my goddess.