?

Log in

 
 
16 January 2009 @ 11:05 pm
 
To the few who might still visit my journal.  If I was going to write another piece of Narnia fanfic.  What would it be?  JaM-related?  Breathe?  Two Kings?  What?  Please let me know, if anyone out there is still here.  I'd like to do something.  So let me know what it is you'd like to see. 
 
 
 
hotfruitshotfruits on January 16th, 2009 10:12 am (UTC)
Breathe, definitely. I love that story.
suborbitalsuborbital on January 16th, 2009 10:37 am (UTC)
One vote for Breathe! Thank you so much :D
red_sherryred_sherry on January 16th, 2009 01:00 pm (UTC)
anything dear, thank you for indulging us! (i'd like a happy ending though, please? though your sad endings kill me so good)
take care ♥
suborbitalsuborbital on January 16th, 2009 01:18 pm (UTC)
A happy ending to what hmm? :D Thank you!!
Proud_Snapistproud_snapist on January 16th, 2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
JaM!!!!!!!!
suborbitalsuborbital on January 16th, 2009 01:56 pm (UTC)
Wow, JaM! Thank you!
yamisadomazo: Wincest kissyamisadomazo on January 16th, 2009 02:16 pm (UTC)
Just and Magnificent! Please! I am so in love with that story....Edmund and Peter HAVE to see each other again...it broke my heart but still had me reading it over and over again.

So, yes...JaM Most def.

^_^
suborbitalsuborbital on January 16th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
Wow! jam! thank you! :D I didn't think anyone cared about that story!
(no subject) - yamisadomazo on January 16th, 2009 04:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
oximore: Lucy Pevensieoximore on January 16th, 2009 03:14 pm (UTC)
JaM!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Coz honestly : BEST FIC EVER IN THIS FANDOM!!!!!!!!!!! :3
suborbitalsuborbital on January 16th, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC)
Wowsers, thank you!
who breaks a butterfly upon a wheellaminy on January 16th, 2009 04:04 pm (UTC)
JaM or Breathe. Either one, I would so be there. Well, I'd be there for anything, but I'd really be interested in JaM or Breathe. Maybe a smidge more Breathe.
veronica_sky: Angelina Jolie Happy Grin Joyveronica_sky on January 16th, 2009 06:02 pm (UTC)
JaM!
{    ♫ siri ♫    }: mp + narnia + ed + torchthisissirius on January 16th, 2009 06:48 pm (UTC)
JaM or Breathe, definitely! \0/
Jessdeepwonderment on January 16th, 2009 07:39 pm (UTC)
breathe. I really want to know how that was going to end
elexandros: Happy!Ed is joyfulelexandros on January 17th, 2009 04:26 am (UTC)
Can I vote for yes please all kthnx?
*raises hand*

...Breathe, if any. I want to see the ending. BUT.
I love your one-shots too. They're always the most touching, amazing things.
That being said...eff I love JaM.
><
...I was no help at all, was I?
Babydracky: Narnia_PeterDecidedbabydracky on January 17th, 2009 08:39 pm (UTC)
Well... I haven't had time to read anything else than Breathe for now... So I'd love to know what will happen! ♥
fionapevensie on January 17th, 2009 10:10 pm (UTC)
hi!
breathe... I've been looking forward to another chapter for a long time. i hope you post soon. =)
hollymurphhollymurph on January 18th, 2009 06:20 am (UTC)
Voting for...
JaM, please. We need more of that.

Thank you.
(Anonymous) on January 19th, 2009 11:06 pm (UTC)
plz breathe! lol
i come back here every week checking to see if anything new up lol. def want some more keynes moseley family and hopefully a happy ending??? eh? eh? eh?
lol ok well same here anything you write i'm sure i'll love (despite pain) but either way yeah love your work.
hope your well and take care. good luck with whatever your plans are
sinistermysticsinistermystic on January 20th, 2009 12:41 am (UTC)
My vote is for Breathe! oh please....
x: skandar keynes;; gorgeous freckled nose;merrytook92 on January 20th, 2009 06:43 am (UTC)
GUAH!!
ANYTHING! I AM SO OBSESSED WITH ALL YOUR WORKS!

Though personally, adding on to Just and Mag would simply blow me away.
I'm so partial to anything Peter/Edmund.
suborbitalsuborbital on January 20th, 2009 06:45 am (UTC)
I intended to write a sequel called Beyond Magnificent, but I just got cold feet thinking it would somehow dilute the ending of JaM if I did. But it seems as if most people here are leaning toward a JaM sequel!
justin0826 on January 20th, 2009 08:24 pm (UTC)
Breathe!!!!!!!!!! That would be my number 1 choice.

But JaM would be cool to, although I hope it's a happy ending.

So yea I really wanna know what happens with Will/Skand in Breathe
pezjunkie13pezjunkie13 on January 20th, 2009 11:14 pm (UTC)
Breathe, I keep periodically checking to see if you've written more! I adore that story.
(Anonymous) on January 21st, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
BREATH!!
Omg!! I have to start by saying that i am beyond glad your back, Wahoo!! Cant believe you thot nobody checks this out, you are like beyond magnificent although iv never read it. Sure its awesome though. Anyway it has to breath, not been able to live without, i know sad, but this is wat you have reduced me to.lol. Please please please can you write something for Breath!! Pleeeeeeease!!
(Anonymous) on January 21st, 2009 12:32 am (UTC)
Re: BREATH!!
I think this proves theres more for Breath, im sure Jam is kool but wel like you said, your working on doing something else on that so wait til the inspiration hits ya on that and work on Breath atm!! Please please please, dont mean to beg.lol.
rakz_87 on January 23rd, 2009 08:40 pm (UTC)
Breathe
So when are you gunna start??? I hope it doesn'y feel im pestering you, just can't wait. Feel the Xmas pressy has been long over due.lol. Please write something soon!!!!
scarves_and_inkscarves_and_ink on January 24th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC)
New Chappie!?
I've been a silent fan for too long!

An installment of Breathe would let ME breathe a sigh of relief! What an incredible story! Thank you for writing it :D
(Anonymous) on January 25th, 2009 05:58 am (UTC)
Ever since Prince Caspian came out, I have been waiting for a sequel to JAM. I will always wait but it would be nice if it came out soon. I have been reading your stories for years. :)
Alyssai_am_insanityyy on January 26th, 2009 12:07 am (UTC)
AHH!
JaM!
PLZ!
tasheila on January 29th, 2009 10:46 am (UTC)
breathe. or JaM-related.

i check your journal everyday, i'm sad like that. hee.
x: joseph gordon levitt;; shmexy confused;merrytook92 on February 1st, 2009 12:24 am (UTC)
Hmmmmm...

After re-reading Two Kings I'm almost forced to change my vote. Does no one else here want to see a fluffy mpreg? The ending to JaM was just so fulfilling, in an angsty, bittersweet, way that I feel like it would be awkward to add on to it. Maybe? Yay? Nay?

IDKKKK. You're just that amazing.